Skip to main content

Our Team

Municipal Unit

Tanya Askew

 Email Tanya

Aric Birdsall

 Email Aric

Stephen Chinn

 Email Stephen

Scott Ciszewski

 Email Scott

Brittany Collins

 Email Brittany

Chris Connell

 Email Chris

Crystal Flood

 Email Crystal

Becky Guzman

 Email Becky

Elizabeth Hardy

 Email Elizabeth

Walter Hoff

 Email Walter

Nick Horne

 Email Nick

Emily Hurt

 Email Emily

Allyson Irving

 Email Allyson

Sarah Jafri

 Email Sarah

Mark King

 Email Mark

Kara McCole

 Email Kara

Maggie McKenzie

 Email Maggie

Lillian Mendieta

 Email Lillian

Raenell Nagel

 Email Raenell

Robert Nekervis

 Email Robert

Dietra Sherwin

 Email Dietra

Peter Sherwood

 Email Peter

Mary Smith

 Email Mary

Sean Thivener

 Email Sean

Meriden Thomas

 Email Meriden

Clark Torbett

 Email Clark

Tim Walsh

 Email Tim

Sarah Wheeler

 Email Sarah

Brian Williams

 Email Brian

Sara Zumstein

 Email Sara

 

Common Pleas Unit

Robert Barnhart

 Email Robert

Jennifer Baughman

 Email Jennifer

Charles Carter

 Email Charles

Maureen David

 Email Maureen

Stan Drzewiecki

 Email Stan

Greg Hoover

 Email Greg

Jason Inman

 Email Jason

Robin Jones

 Email Robin

Michelle Kazar

 Email Michelle

Cathy Kurila

 Email Cathy

Francisco Luttecke

 Email Francisco

Isa Mauch

 Email Isa

Zach Mayo

 Email Zach

Mike E Morgan

 Email Mike

Mike W Morgan

 Email Mike

Sheryl Munson

 Email Sheryl

Debbie Murray

 Email Debbie

Zach Olah

 Email Zach

Rena Passas

 Email Rena

Tameca Plair

 Email Tameca

Brandon Puckett

 Email Brandon

Leon Sinoff

 Email Leon

Kyle Stoller

 Email Kyle

Vince Watkins

 Email Vince

Mitch Williams

 Email Mitch

Jeremy Wright

 Email Jeremy

Mary Younger

 Email Mary

 

Juvenile Unit

Marylou A-Bates

 Email Marylou

Sue Bennett

 Email Sue

Pete Chimbidis

 Email Pete

Colin Christensen

 Email Colin

Katherine Craft

 Email Katherine

Ed Gemmer

 Email Ed

David Glisson

 Email David

Elizabeth Hall

 Email Elizabeth

Susan L-Schopis

 Email Susan

Amy Neyerlin

 Email Amy

David Schutte

 Email David

Heather Slack

 Email Heather

Rebecca Steele

 Email Rebecca

Beth Wachsman

 Email Beth

Lauren White

 Email Lauren

Osias Zimmer

 Email Osias

 

Appellate Unit

Robert Essex

 Email Robert

Ian Jones

 Email Ian

Tim Pierce

 Email Tim

George Schumann

 Email George

Reach us at

373 S. High St, 12th Floor,
Columbus, Ohio 43215
Phone: 614.525.3194

Municipal Interview hours:
1:30 - 3:30pm Tues,Weds,Thurs

Juvenile Interview hours:
1:30 - 4:00pm Tues, Thurs

Common Pleas & Appeals Interviews:
By appointment only